Staff Directory

Name Title Email
Office
Marci Brubaker Principal [email protected]
Lorie Simon Assistant Principal [email protected]
Danielle Brooks Secretary/Treasurer [email protected]
Tabatha Wolfe Secretary/Attendance and Records [email protected]
Kelly Howard Nurse [email protected]
3rd Grade
Karington Wolfe 3rd grade Teacher [email protected]
Colleen Herrity 3rd grade Teacher [email protected]
Lisa Miller 3rd grade Teacher [email protected]
Megan Miller 3rd grade Teacher [email protected]
Keri Weldy 3rd grade Teacher [email protected]
Joe Walter 3rd grade Teacher jwalte[email protected]
4th Grade
Josh Gallmeyer 4th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Briana Schanke 4th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Marla Cook 4th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Rebecca Courtney 4th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Jennifer Janicki 4th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Sara Zann 4th Grade Teacher [email protected]
5th Grade
Alli Crocker 5th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Amanda Jackson 5th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Carlie Zepeda 5th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Sarah Kraft 5th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Kayla Kraus 5th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Joshua Miller 5th Grade Teacher [email protected]
6th Grade
Amy Campbell 6th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Kristina Closson 6th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Abbee LaPlace 6th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Julie Johnson 6th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Danielle Kolean 6th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Brandi Powell 6th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Special Assignments
Laurie LaFree Music Teacher [email protected]
Matt Stoll Gym Teacher [email protected]
Andrea Whiteman Speech /Hearing [email protected]
Brenda Wohlford Computer Teacher [email protected]
Chantelle Hurtekant Librarian [email protected]
Erin Miller Para - SOI Specialist [email protected]
Rhonda Gradeless Special Education 5/6 [email protected]
Tara Hill Special Education 5/6 [email protected]
Lisa Johnson Title 1 Teacher [email protected]
Jill Clarke High Ability Teacher [email protected]
Kathryn Nowicki EL Teacher [email protected]
Kathy Megan Para [email protected]
Kelly Anglemeyer Para [email protected]
Brenda Nicely Para [email protected]
Kimberley Campbell Para [email protected]
Ashley Corrighan Para [email protected]
Lori Newcomer Para [email protected]
Erica Guevara Para [email protected]
Brianna Burkhart Para [email protected]

Christi Smith Para [email protected]
Jerica Burns Counselor 3/4 [email protected]
Carolina Medina Counselor 5/6 [email protected]
Jerome Jones Custodian [email protected]
Barb Beron Special Education 3/4 [email protected]
Dustin Sahlhoff Resource Officer [email protected]